Jefferson Elementary School

Committee Chairs

Interested in joining a committee?

We are always excited to have new volunteers!

 

Committee Sign-up Sheet

Please use the Jefferson school directory, MySchoolAnywhere,

to contact individual committee chairs.

 

You can also contact the PTA with any questions at jeffersonpta.205@gmail.com.

Jefferson PTA 2018-2019 Committee Chairs

5th Grade Memory Book

Stephanie Drolett   

Rebecca Jones     

 

5th Grade Patrol Parent 

Kerry Leiman

Sheila Mueller

 

Book Fair                        

Jennifer Hall                                       

Kathy Fromm          

Michelle Kinney      

Kim Nevins-Paske  

 

Family Fitness Night

Jen Taylor              

 

Family Math Night           

Cathy Dykes          

 

Giving Tree Assembly

Robyn Pretzie        

 

Great Donation Day

TBD

 

Hospitality

JoDee Weis          

Gina Padgett         

 

Ice Cream Social

Leonore Kranov     

 

Ice Skating Party

Jodi Redick

 

Jefferson Fun Run

Meghan Hood       

Kerry Leiman         

 

Jefferson Social Committee

Jennifer Hall          

Kathy Fromm       

Aleka Mandelaris  

 

Jefferson Spirit Wear

Andria Evans         

 

Junior Achievement

TBD

 

Junior Great Books

Lesley Samuel       

Gina Padgett        

 

LRC Volunteer Coordinator

Michelle Saltiel      

 

Prairie Garden                    

Jess Testani          

Phil Fernandez      

 

PTA Legislation

Regina Gaebel      

 

PTA Membership & Directory

Janette Lanciloti    

 

PTA Scholarship, District 205           

Jackie Tamer          

 

Reach Representative                        

Cathy Dykes           

 

Reflections Art Program                    

Deepa Thakar         

 

Roller Skating Party                    

Christy Marcuccelli  

 

Room Parent Resource                     

Kate Feutz              

 

Running Club                                      

Laura White            

Patty Gorski           

 

School Supplies                                  

Lesley Arnett          

 

Science Olympiad                              

Meredith Vogel        

Carly Scharfenberg 

 

Six Flags/Raging Waters Program     

Rebecca Jones        

 

Square 1 Art Program                          

Renata Suerth          

 

Thanksgiving Feast                             

Jennifer Bjorlin           

Aleka Mandelaris       

 

Vision and Hearing Screen                 

Kristen Bohlin             

 

Ways and Means Committee              

Ioana Fernandez        

Colleen Krupa             

 

Welcome Back Breakfast                    

Jen Taylor                  

Laura West                 

 

Welcome To Jefferson                        

Amanda French          

 

Winter Carnival                                   

Maria Panfil 

Jenni Jasani